Longtown Sound 1488 Weekend!

Longtown Sound 1488 Weekend! Featuring Boy & Bear, Sugar & The Hi Lows, Swamp da Wamp, Betty Who, Shovels & Rope, Kerry Patrick Clark, Andy Palmer and Riley Etheridge Jr.

Visit the artists in the show by clicking on the links below!
Boy & Bear – Bridges
Sugar & The Hi Lows – I’ve Got You Covered
Swamp da Wamp – Rock This Country
Betty Who – Somebody Loves You
Shovels & Rope – Magdelina
Kerry Patrick Clark – On The Road to Human Being
Andy Palmer – Good Son
Riley Etheridge Jr. – Down To My Last Twenty Dollars

Longtown Sound 1487

Longtown Sound 1487 Featuring Natalie Brown, Bob Bakert, Felipe Tarantino, Chuck Eaton, 8 Ball Aitken, Sandy Nelson, Amer Diab and Michelle Featherstone.

Visit the artists in the show by clicking on the links below!
Natalie Brown – Drifting
Bob Bakert – Voice of the Master
Felipe Tarantino – Crazy Love
Chuck Eaton – Why Don’t You Come To My Arms
8 Ball Aitken – Old Hickory
Sandy Nelson – Let There Be Drums
Amer Diab – I Could Be Your Man
Michelle Featherstone – Train

Longtown Sound 1486 Weekend!

Longtown Sound 1486 Weekend! Featuring Shovels and Rope, Ethan Luck, Boy & Bear, The Orwells, Delta Spirit, Danika Holmes and Vel Omarr.

Visit the artists in the show by clicking on the links below!
Shovels and Rope – Shank Hill
Ethan Luck – Crooks and Kings
Boy & Bear – Southern Sun
The Orwells – The Righteous One
Delta Spirit – From Now On
Danika Holmes – In A Memory
Vel Omarr – Hurry Back Home

Longtown Sound 1485 Flour Power Hour

Longtown Sound 1485 Flour Power Hour Featuring Wes Tucker and the Skillets, Aaron English, Sugar & The Hi Lows, Bob Bakert, Lee Alexander, Sally Spring, Romantica, Robert Morgan Fisher, Tracy Newman and the Reinforcements, Preacher Stone, Paul Thorn and Swamp da Wamp.

Visit the artists in the show by clicking on the links below!
Wes Tucker and the Skillets – Could Be Worse
Aaron English – Norwegian Wood – Kashmir
Sugar & The Hi Lows – I Think I Said Too Much
Bob Bakert – Partners
Lee Alexander – Erie Canal
Sally Spring – Blue, Blue Heaven
Romantica – On My Mind
Robert Morgan Fisher - Big Joe and Phantom 309
Tracy Newman and the Reinforcements – Table 9
Preacher Stone - Come Together
Paul Thorn – What The Hell Is Goin’ On
Swamp da Wamp - Fire

Longtown Sound 1484 Tuesday Edition

Longtown Sound 1484 Tuesday Edition Featuring Seidina Reed, Michael Tomlinson, Eric Hansen, Brett Dennen, Pamela Polland, Aimee Mann and Kelly Brock.

Visit the artists in the show by clicking on the links below!
Seidina Reed – Today Is Mine
Michael Tomlinson – Things That I Don’t Know
Eric Hansen – Someday
Brett Dennen – Ain’t No Reason
Pamela Polland – Heart of The World
Aimee Mann – Charmer
Kelly Brock – Long Gone

Longtown Sound 1483 Monday, Monday

Longtown Sound 1483 Monday, Monday Featuring 8 Ball Aitken, Wayne Mills Band, Beggar’s Ride, Clannad, Celtic Harps, Bo Bice and Black Top.

Visit the artists in the show by clicking on the links below!
8 Ball Aitken – Yellow Moon
Wayne Mills Band – Don’t Bring It Around
Beggar’s Ride – Women Across the River
Clannad – Against the Wind
Celtic Harps – Rainstorm
Bo Bice – Keep On Rollin’
Black Top – She Wears Me Out

Longtown Sound 1482 Pancake Wednesday

Longtown Sound 1482 Pancake Wednesday Featuring J Roddy Walston and The Business, Jack Tempchin, Jim O’Keeffe, Rumspringa, 8 Ball Aitken and Crystalyne

Visit the artists in the show by clicking on the links below!
J Roddy Walston and The Business – Take It As It Comes
Jack Tempchin – Tumbleweed
Jim O’Keeffe – Slow Night on the River
Rumspringa – Honeysuckle
8 Ball Aitken – Mile In My Shoes
Crystalyne – Just Fine

Longtown Sound 1481 Weekend Power Hour!

Longtown Sound 1481 Weekend Power Hour Featuring Sleeping At Last, Bob Bakert, Rodrigo y Gabriela, Jim O’Keeffe, Danika Holmes, Sugar & The Hi Lows, Shovels & Rope, Jon Nicholson, Sheri Miller, Josh Rouse, The Devyl Nellys, Scoundrels, Josh Garrels, Lee Alexander and Severin Browne.

Visit the artists in the show by clicking on the links below!
Sleeping At Last – Atlantic
Bob Bakert – I’ve Got to Find a Way
Rodrigo y Gabriela – The Russian Messenger
Jim O’Keeffe – Blues Under Moonlight
Danika Holmes – In A Memory
Sugar & The Hi Lows – This Can’t Be The Last Time
Shovels & Rope – Boxcar
Jon Nicholson – Grandma’s Gonna Fly
Sheri Miller – Hungry For The Truth
Josh Rouse - Quiet Town
The Devyl Nellys – Get To Me
Scoundrels – Outta Town Blues
Josh Garrels – White Owl
Lee Alexander – All the Blues
Severin Browne – Lucky Man

Longtown Sound 1480 Flour Power Hour

Longtown Sound 1480 Flour Power Hour Featuring Wayne Mills Band, The Divorcees, Gary Nichols, Robbie Dupree, Tower Of Power, Rebecca Owen, Downtown Money Wasters, BELLADONNA, Eric Erdman, Jim Armstrong, Gory Bateson, Mark Cote, Loo Wood, Son of Levi and The Be Good Tanyas.

Visit the artists in the show by clicking on the links below!
Wayne Mills Band – Blame It On The Roses
The Divorcees – After the Storm Is Gone (feat. Angela Desveaux)
Gary Nichols – Going Fast
Robbie Dupree – Secret Love
Tower Of Power – So Very Hard To Go
Rebecca Owen – Ain’t Living Long Like This
Thomas Lee & Downtown Money Wasters – Homemade Sunshine
BELLADONNA – If I Was God
Eric Erdman – Bird On A Powerline
Jim Armstrong – Cardboard Retreat
Gory Bateson – There’s Nothin’ Happenin’ Here
Mark Cote – Love Is Everything
Loo Wood – Two Wheeled Horse
Son of Levi – It Goes On
The Be Good Tanyas – Human Thing

Longtown Sound 1479 Weekend Indie Hour

Longtown Sound 1479 Weekend Indie Hour Featuring Assembly of Dust, Aaron English, Hollow Horse, Paul Thorn, Josh Ritter, Doc Roberts and the Box Band, Old Southern Moonshine Revival, Hotels & Highways, Jim Armstrong, Michelle Featherstone, Swamp Da Wamp, Renee Wahl, Radney Foster and She Swings, She Sways.

Visit the artists in the show by clicking on the links below!
Assembly of Dust – You Lay the Dust
Aaron English – All the Water of This World
Hollow Horse – Sometimes Things Get Worse Before They Get Better
Paul Thorn – Where Was I
Josh Ritter – Another New World
Doc Roberts and the Box Band – Catch That Train
Old Southern Moonshine Revival – Take My Hand
Hotels & Highways – Meant to Be
Jim Armstrong – Tomorrow’s Gonna Be Grand
Michelle Featherstone – Train
SwampDaWamp – Shoebox
Renee Wahl  – Heartbreak Thing
Radney Foster – Half of My Mistakes
She Swings, She Sways – Evelyn’s Green